Reporting Unit Report:

Kenosha County Election Results

Spring General Election

4/3/2018

(These results are not official)

Last updated:  4/5/2018 1:13:38 PM Precincts Reported:  121/121 Ballots Cast:  21583

Justice of the Supreme Court

(121 polls reporting out of 121)

 Rebecca Dallet
11865(57%)
 Michael Screnock
9103(43%)
 Write-In26

Circuit Court Judge Branch 2

(121 polls reporting out of 121)

 Jason A. Rossell
13830(99%)
 Write-In185

County Executive

(121 polls reporting out of 121)

 Jim Kreuser
15274(99%)
 Write-In187

County Supervisor District 1

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 William R. Grady
497(98%)
 Write-In11

County Supervisor District 2

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Terry W. Rose
731(98%)
 Write-In18

County Supervisor District 3

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Jeffrey Gentz
440(75%)
 Scott Page
148(25%)
 Write-In1

County Supervisor District 4

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Michael Goebel
729(99%)
 Write-In6

County Supervisor District 5

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 David Celebre
474(58%)
 Terry Feest
346(42%)
 Write-In2

County Supervisor District 6

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 Edward D. Kubicki
441(99%)
 Write-In5

County Supervisor District 7

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Dayvin M.A. Hallmon
158(95%)
 Write-In8

County Supervisor District 8

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Zach Rodriguez
345(57%)
 Steve G. Bostrom
260(43%)
 Write-In1

County Supervisor District 9

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 John J. O'Day
702(99%)
 Write-In6

County Supervisor District 10

(8 polls reporting out of 8)

 Andy Berg
259(99%)
 Write-In3

County Supervisor District 11

(8 polls reporting out of 8)

 Ronald J. Frederick
455(98%)
 Write-In8

County Supervisor District 12

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Gabe Nudo
520(50%)
 Leah V. Blough
508(49%)
 Write-In2

County Supervisor District 13

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 John Franco
387(98%)
 Write-In7

County Supervisor District 14

(8 polls reporting out of 8)

 Boyd Frederick
341(100%)
 Write-In1

County Supervisor District 15

(13 polls reporting out of 13)

 Greg Retzlaff
690(99%)
 Write-In7

County Supervisor District 16

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Daniel Esposito
710(98%)
 Write-In11

County Supervisor District 17

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Jeff Wamboldt
843(99%)
 Write-In9

County Supervisor District 18

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Monica Yuhas
546(53%)
 Katie Verzal
484(47%)
 Write-In4

County Supervisor District 19

(9 polls reporting out of 9)

 Mike Skalitzky
811(99%)
 Write-In6

County Supervisor District 20

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 John Poole
563(51%)
 Amy Wagner
536(49%)
 Write-In1

County Supervisor District 21

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Mark Nordigian
424(51%)
 Norm Kazumura
395(48%)
 Write-In6

County Supervisor District 22

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Erin Decker
754(57%)
 Bruce Nopenz
564(42%)
 Write-In15

County Supervisor District 23

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Dennis Elverman
606(58%)
 Mark Starzyk
431(41%)
 Write-In2

Alderperson District 1

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 Eric Haugaard
431(98%)
 Write-In8

Alderperson District 2

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 John Fox
416(73%)
 Bill Bohlman
155(27%)
 Write-In2

Alderperson District 3

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Jan Michalski
298(65%)
 Kyle Flood
160(35%)
 Write-In2

Alderperson District 4

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Holly Kangas
733(81%)
 G. John Ruffolo
166(18%)
 Write-In3

Alderperson District 5

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Rocco J. LaMacchia Sr.
549(99%)
 Write-In6

Alderperson District 6

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Dave Paff
476(98%)
 Write-In11

Alderperson District 7

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Patrick A. Juliana
191(91%)
 Write-In19

Alderperson District 8

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Bruce Fox
280(68%)
 Martin Schierenberg III
128(31%)
 Write-In3

Alderperson District 9

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Keith W. Rosenberg
392(99%)
 Write-In4

Alderperson District 10

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Anthony Kennedy
201(95%)
 Write-In11

Alderperson District 11

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 Stephanie L. Kemp
214(51%)
 Scott N. Gordon
199(48%)
 Write-In3

Alderperson District 12

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Mitchell Pedersen
454(98%)
 Write-In8

Alderperson District 13

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Curt Wilson
593(98%)
 Write-In14

Alderperson District 14

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Daniel L. Prozanski Jr.
610(98%)
 Write-In15

Alderperson District 15

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Jack Rose
674(95%)
 Write-In32

Alderperson District 16

(14 polls reporting out of 14)

 Dominic Ruffalo
285(53%)
 Jesse Downing
248(46%)
 Write-In5

Alderperson District 17

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 David F. Bogdala
377(97%)
 Write-In10

Town Supervisor #2 Town of Randall

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Robert E. Gehring
530(99%)
 Write-In8

Town Supervisor #2 Town of Somers

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Jim Armes
93(98%)
 Write-In2

Town Supervisor #4 Town of Randall

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Mark Halvey
519(98%)
 Write-In8

Village Trustee Village of Genoa City

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Cheri Borowiec
0
 Nicki Macmillan
0
 Write-In0

Village Trustee Village of Salem Lakes

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Dennis Faber
1045(21%)
 Bill Hopkins
955(19%)
 Ron Gandt
930(19%)
 Amee Janus
780(16%)
 Laura Francart
692(14%)
 Joe Wade
472(10%)
 Write-In33

Village Trustee Village of Somers

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 David Geertsen
732(24%)
 Karl Ostby
675(22%)
 Joseph Cardinali
587(19%)
 Esther E. Roberts
493(16%)
 Steven Grenawalt
291(10%)
 Lee H. Broadway Sr
239(8%)
 Write-In6

Village Trustee Village of Bristol

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Ruth Atwood
450(51%)
 Carolyn Owens
422(47%)
 Write-In18

Village Trustee Village of Paddock Lake

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Barbara J. Brenner
268(37%)
 Gloria J. Walter
237(33%)
 Robert I. Spencer
220(30%)
 Write-In4

Village Trustee Village of Twin Lakes

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Barbara Andres
514(33%)
 Jeremy Knoll
510(33%)
 Thomas E. Connolly
498(32%)
 Write-In22

Village Trustee #2 Village of Pleasant Prairie

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Mike Pollocoff
2085(98%)
 Write-In49

Village Trustee #4 Village of Pleasant Prairie

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Michael J. Serpe
1797(70%)
 Matt Miller
770(30%)
 Write-In10

School Board Member Kenosha Unified

(104 polls reporting out of 104)

 Tom Duncan
8310(27%)
 Mary Braun Modder
8082(26%)
 Todd Battle
7580(25%)
 Mike Falkofske
6688(22%)
 Write-In168

School Board Treasurer Brighton Elementary

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Paul Craven
191(99%)
 Write-In1

School Board Member Bristol School District #1

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Amy Schrimpf George
422(50%)
 Melissa Heriford
415(49%)
 Write-In5

School Board Member Burlington Area School District

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Taylor M. Wishau
0
 Philip A. Ketterhagen
0
 Eileen M. Mirsberger
0
 Write-In0

School Board Member Paris Joint District #1

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 Kristine Kordecki
179(50%)
 Colleen Belmont
173(49%)
 Write-In3

School Board Member Randall Consolidated District

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Teresa Mortensen
675(51%)
 Randy Nolan
635(48%)
 Write-In19

School Board Member Salem School District

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Shane C. Gerber
782(51%)
 Nick Pauloni
737(48%)
 Write-In8

School Board Member Trevor-Wilmot School District

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Lynn Jaeger
337(50%)
 Dean Troyer
323(48%)
 Write-In8

School Board Member Wheatland Jt School District #1

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Heidie B. W. Dunn
505(51%)
 Kenneth Humphrey
477(48%)
 Write-In9

School Board Member Twin Lakes #4

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Nicholas Heckel
201(54%)
 Patricia Platts
169(46%)
 Write-In1

School Board Member Union Grove Jt School Dist. #1

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Scott Cincotta
8(100%)
 Write-In0

School Board Member Jt District #1 Silver Lake/Salem

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 David K. Van Kampen
497(99%)
 Write-In4

School Board Member AREA E Township of Wheatland Central/Westosha

(13 polls reporting out of 13)

 Terry M. Simmons
2111(99%)
 Write-In11

School Board Member AREA F Village of Paddock Lake Central/Westosha

(13 polls reporting out of 13)

 Cheryl Baysinger
2144(99%)
 Write-In11

School Board Member AREA G At Large Central/Westosha

(13 polls reporting out of 13)

 Matt Ellerbrock
2090(100%)
 Write-In10

School Board Member AREA A Township of Brighton Central/Westosha

(13 polls reporting out of 13)

 Patricia A. Zamba
2041(99%)
 Write-In11

School Board Member Union Grove Union HS

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Paula Craven-Jasperson
13(100%)
 Write-In0

School Board Member Wilmot Union High School

(8 polls reporting out of 8)

 Travis Wetzel
1667(41%)
 Deborah Rudolph
1360(33%)
 Wayne Trongeau
1029(25%)
 Write-In21

State Referendum

(121 polls reporting out of 121)

 No
12479(63%)
 Yes
7331(37%)
 Write-In0

Randall Consolidated District Referendum #1

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Yes
661(62%)
 No
406(38%)
 Write-In0

Randall Consolidated District Referendum #2

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Yes
693(64%)
 No
386(36%)
 Write-In0

Wheatland School District Referendum #1

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Yes
465(57%)
 No
352(43%)
 Write-In0

Wheatland School District Referendum #2

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Yes
444(55%)
 No
367(45%)
 Write-In0