Reporting Unit Report:

Kenosha County Election Results

Spring General Election

4/5/2016

(These results are not official)

Last updated:  4/6/2016 12:46:24 AM Precincts Reported:  114/114 Ballots Cast:  52432

Choose a Party Primary

(114 polls reporting out of 114)

 Democratic
21791(50%)
 Republican
21374(50%)
 Write-In0

President of the United States

(114 polls reporting out of 114)

 Donald J. Trump
11139(42%)
 Ted Cruz
10855(41%)
 John R. Kasich
3730(14%)
 Marco Rubio
250(1%)
 Ben Carson
137(1%)
 Jeb Bush
63(0%)
 Rand Paul
61(0%)
 Uninstructed Delegation
43(0%)
 Mike Huckabee
33(0%)
 Chris Christie
20(0%)
 Carly Fiorina
19(0%)
 Rick Santorum
11(0%)
 Jim Gilmore
10(0%)
 Write-In51

President of the United States

(114 polls reporting out of 114)

 Bernie Sanders
14612(57%)
 Hillary Clinton
10871(42%)
 Martin O'Malley
39(0%)
 Uninstructed Delegation
31(0%)
 Write-In26

Justice of the Supreme Court

(114 polls reporting out of 114)

 Rebecca G. Bradley
23954(52%)
 JoAnne F. Kloppenburg
21592(47%)
 Write-In215

Court of Appeals, District 2

(114 polls reporting out of 114)

 Paul F. Reilly
30538(99%)
 Write-In373

County Board Supervisor District 1

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 William R. Grady
1186(99%)
 Write-In11

County Board Supervisor District 2

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Terry W. Rose
1492(97%)
 Write-In39

County Board Supervisor District 3

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Jeffrey Gentz
824(56%)
 Scott Page
647(44%)
 Write-In13

County Board Supervisor District 4

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Michael Goebel
1463(99%)
 Write-In8

County Board Supervisor District 5

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 Rick K. Dodge
1489(99%)
 Write-In16

County Board Supervisor District 6

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 Edward D. Kubicki
1250(99%)
 Write-In13

County Board Supervisor District 7

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Dayvin M. A. Hallmon
550(98%)
 Write-In11

County Board Supervisor District 8

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Steve G. Bostrom
1135(97%)
 Write-In30

County Board Supervisor District 9

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 John J. O'Day
1736(99%)
 Write-In26

County Board Supervisor District 10

(8 polls reporting out of 8)

 Andy Berg
841(99%)
 Write-In11

County Board Supervisor District 11

(8 polls reporting out of 8)

 Ronald J. Frederick
1289(99%)
 Write-In11

County Board Supervisor District 12

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Leah V. Blough
1474(99%)
 Write-In19

County Board Supervisor District 13

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 John Franco
893(56%)
 Mick Wynhoff
706(44%)
 Write-In10

County Board Supervisor District 14

(8 polls reporting out of 8)

 Boyd Frederick
998(98%)
 Write-In18

County Board Supervisor District 15

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Greg Retzlaff
1373(99%)
 Write-In14

County Board Supervisor District 16

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Daniel Esposito
1647(99%)
 Write-In24

County Board Supervisor District 17

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Jeff Wamboldt
1959(99%)
 Write-In14

County Board Supervisor District 18

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Jill Gillmore
1254(55%)
 Monica Yuhas
1008(44%)
 Write-In10

County Board Supervisor District 19

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Mike Skalitzky
1886(99%)
 Write-In14

County Board Supervisor District 20

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 John Poole
1167(53%)
 Mike Underhill
1039(47%)
 Write-In7

County Board Supervisor District 21

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Kimberly Breunig
944(50%)
 Mark Nordigan
937(49%)
 Write-In13

County Board Supervisor District 22

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Erin Decker
1839(99%)
 Write-In24

County Board Supervisor District 23

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Dennis Elverman
979(58%)
 Thomas H. Gibbons
716(42%)
 Write-In4

Mayor City of Kenosha

(92 polls reporting out of 92)

 John Martin Antaramian
16240(63%)
 Bob Johnson
9447(37%)
 Write-In151

Municipal Judge City of Kenosha

(92 polls reporting out of 92)

 Michael M. Easton
17618(99%)
 Write-In191

Alderperson District 1

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Eric Haugaard
1081(99%)
 Write-In14

Alderperson District 2

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 John Fox
734(59%)
 Daniel A. Gaschke
510(41%)
 Write-In7

Alderperson District 3

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Jan Michalski
629(61%)
 Kyle Flood
394(38%)
 Write-In2

Alderperson District 4

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 G. John Ruffolo
1238(97%)
 Write-In38

Alderperson District 5

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 Rocco J. LaMacchia Sr.
1292(98%)
 Write-In25

Alderperson District 6

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Dave Paff
1019(77%)
 Deshawn Jackson
290(22%)
 Write-In6

Alderperson District 7

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Patrick A. Juliana
454(54%)
 Robb T. Preston
374(45%)
 Write-In10

Alderperson District 8

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Kevin E. Mathewson
756(57%)
 Kurt Wicklund
556(42%)
 Write-In3

Alderperson District 9

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Keith W. Rosenberg
1001(98%)
 Write-In20

Alderperson District 10

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Anthony Kennedy
668(96%)
 Write-In31

Alderperson District 11

(6 polls reporting out of 6)

 Scott N. Gordon
680(58%)
 Dino Marchesini
481(41%)
 Write-In9

Alderperson District 12

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Mitchell Pedersen
817(61%)
 Christopher I. Beljaeff
511(38%)
 Write-In20

Alderperson District 13

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Curt Wilson
1334(98%)
 Write-In30

Alderperson District 14

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Daniel L. Prozanski Jr.
1391(99%)
 Write-In21

Alderperson District 15

(7 polls reporting out of 7)

 Jack Rose
1423(98%)
 Write-In22

Alderperson District 16

(12 polls reporting out of 12)

 Jesse Downing
907(96%)
 Write-In36

Alderperson District 17

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 David F. Bogdala
1287(99%)
 Write-In14

Town Supervisor Town of Salem

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Mike Culat
1953(38%)
 Dennis Faber
1701(34%)
 Tim Driscoll
1387(27%)
 Write-In36

Town Supervisor #2 Town of Randal

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Robert E. Gehring
822(99%)
 Write-In12

Town Supervisor #2 Town of Somers

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 
0
 Write-In5

Town Supervisor #4 Town of Randal

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Mark Halvey
749(99%)
 Write-In7

Town Supervisor #4 Town of Somers

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 
0
 Write-In2

Village Trustee Village of Bristol

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Ruth Atwood
1024(52%)
 Carolyn Owens
936(47%)
 Write-In27

Village Trustee Village of Paddock Lake

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Barbara J. Brenner
549(38%)
 Gloria J. Walter
459(32%)
 Robert I. Spencer
433(30%)
 Write-In12

Village Trustee Village of Twin Lakes

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Jeremy Knoll
780(34%)
 Thomas E. Connolly
776(34%)
 Barbara Andres
728(32%)
 Write-In15

Village Trustee #2 Village of Pleasant Prairie

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Steve Kumorkiewicz
4654(99%)
 Write-In66

Village Trustee #4 Village of Pleasant Prairie

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Michael J. Serpe
3884(68%)
 Matthew Miller
1756(31%)
 Write-In34

Village Trustees Village of Genoa City

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Shannon Sperandeo
0
 Cheri Borowiec
0
 Write-In0

Village Trustees Village of Silver Lake

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Daniel Withers
503(21%)
 Laura Francart
476(20%)
 Bob Raymond
474(20%)
 Kimberly Gerber
322(14%)
 Roger W. Johnson
306(13%)
 Eldon E. J. Johnston
281(12%)
 Write-In11

Village Trustees Village of Somers

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Joseph Cardinali
1423(31%)
 David Geertsen
1177(26%)
 Karl J. Ostby
1116(25%)
 Michael Bergnach
788(17%)
 Write-In31

School Board Treasurer Brighton Elementary

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Jodie Brown
420(100%)
 Write-In1

School Board Member Randall Consolidated District

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Kelly James-Piccolo
1134(99%)
 Write-In12

School Board Member Trevor-Wilmot School District

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Eric D. Themanson
906(99%)
 Write-In10

School Board Member Kenosha Unified

(98 polls reporting out of 98)

 Rebecca Stevens
19474(39%)
 Tony Garcia
12584(26%)
 Todd Jacobs
9621(20%)
 Lance W. Gordon
7265(15%)
 Write-In367

School Board Member Paris Joint District #1

(5 polls reporting out of 5)

 Dennis Hrupka
473(52%)
 Deanna Krumm
432(48%)
 Write-In4

School Board Member Jt District #1 Silver Lake/Salem

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 Mike Gentile
706(38%)
 Jim Walker
588(32%)
 Joy Corona
551(30%)
 Write-In10

School Board Member Twin Lakes #4

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Kathy Ticha
322(30%)
 Amanda Hahn
273(26%)
 Steve Turner
236(22%)
 Scott Whipple
235(22%)
 Write-In1

School Board Member Union Grove Jt School Dist. #1

(1 polls reporting out of 1)

 Randy Robert Sorenson
9(56%)
 Debbie Rueber
7(44%)
 Write-In0

School Board Member Wheatland Jt School District #1

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Mary Ochoa-Petersen
828(53%)
 Christopher Serak
733(47%)
 Write-In8

School Board Member Bristol School District #1

(4 polls reporting out of 4)

 Kim Rickert
859(29%)
 Andy Boncher
797(27%)
 Melissa Heriford
673(23%)
 Kimberly Kulovitz
633(21%)
 Write-In15

School Board Member Salem School District

(3 polls reporting out of 3)

 Lisa Hinze
1627(36%)
 Steve Brown
1501(33%)
 Nick Pauloni
1355(30%)
 Write-In39

School Board Member AREA A Township of Brighton Central/Westosha

(12 polls reporting out of 12)

 Charlene Brandes
4794(100%)
 Write-In24

School Board Member AREA B Village of Bristol Central/Westosha

(12 polls reporting out of 12)

 Steven Richter
4812(100%)
 Write-In21

School Board Member AREA D Town of Salem Central/Westosha

(12 polls reporting out of 12)

 Karen Shoopman
4601(99%)
 Write-In25

School Board Member Union Grove Union

(2 polls reporting out of 2)

 W. Steve McClelland
18(53%)
 Dawn A. Van Ess
16(47%)
 Write-In0

School Board Member Wilmot Union High School

(8 polls reporting out of 8)

 Sue Gerber
2396(24%)
 Steven Turner
2107(21%)
 Wayne Trongeau
2059(20%)
 Marcie Badtke
2034(20%)
 Roger W. Johnson
1536(15%)
 Write-In48